Events

Event Venue Sub Venue Genre
3hattrio Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Roots
All the Stars Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Dance - Contemporary
Aly Bain & Phil Cunningham Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Roots
Annual FHSD Awards Ceremony Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Dance - Contemporary
Artistic Adventures Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Dance - Contemporary
At Eternity's Gate Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Film - Mainstream
Bite Sized Blues Walkerburn Village Hall Walkerburn Village Hall
Bite Sized Entertainment Skirling Village Hall The Village Hall - Skirling
Blood Brothers Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Drama
CPF19: Horse Neidpath Castle Laigh Hall
Carlops Connections Carlops Village Hall Carlops Village Hall Music - Roots
Carlops Connections Carlops Village Hall Carlops Village Hall Participation
Craig Hill Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Comedy
Daiori Farrell Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Roots
Dave Johns Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Comedy
Dirty Dusting Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Drama
Dumbo Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Film - Mainstream
Eskdalemuir Tweeddale Society Outing
Experimental Printmaking Scout Hall Peebles Scout Hall Participation
Fisherman's Friends Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Film - Mainstream
Forro Fiesta Broughton Village Hall Broughton Village Hall
Fred Morrison Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Roots
Gnoss Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Roots
Inspiring Life Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Studio
Jazz Dance (Fri) Scout Hall Peebles Scout Hall Participation
Jazz Dance (Tue) Scout Hall Peebles Scout Hall Participation
Kings of the Blues Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Jazz & Blues
Little Stars Showcase Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Dance - Contemporary
Lonesome Ace String Band Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Roots
Love's Labour's Lost Traquair House Grounds Drama
Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Dance - Classical
MiP Fitzwilliam String Quartet Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Classical
MiP Florian Mitrea Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Classical
MiP James Gilchrist & Anna Tilbrook Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Classical
MiP Patron's Concert Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Classical
MiP The Bach Ensemble of Edinburgh Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Classical
MiP The Ugly Bug Ragtime Three Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium
MiP Trio Ecossaise Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Classical
MiP Yu Kosuge Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Classical
Missing Link Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Film - Mainstream
Modern Ballet (Fri) Scout Hall Peebles Scout Hall Participation
Modern Ballet (Mon) Scout Hall Peebles Scout Hall Participation
Modern Ballet (Tues) Scout Hall Peebles Scout Hall Participation
Musical Drama Workshop Skirling Village Hall The Village Hall - Skirling Participation
My Mountain Life Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Talk
Nordic Fiddlers Bloc Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Roots
Patsy Cline & Friends Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Rock & Pop
Printed and Constructed Textiles Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Studio Participation
ROH Faust Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Opera
ROH Romeo & Juliet Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Dance - Classical
ROH Three Ballets Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Opera
Roads Less Travelled Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Talk
Stride Youth Dance Scout Hall Peebles Scout Hall Participation
Summer Concert Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium
Take to the Floor Hydro Hotel Ballroom Dance - Contemporary
Talking Heads Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Drama
Tap (Spring 19 - Tue) Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Studio Participation
The Aftermath Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium
The California Feetwarmers Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Roots
The Counterfeit Sixties Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Rock & Pop
The Dark Carnival: Unplugged Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Drama
The Fureys Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Roots
The Guitar Man Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Drama
The Hard Road to Everest Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Talk
The Roy Orbison Story Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Rock & Pop
The Stornoway Way Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Drama
The Tweed Project Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Music - Roots
Twisted Tales Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Drama
Unspotted Snow Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Drama
Unveiled Secrets Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Drama
White Crow Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Film - Mainstream
Wild Rose Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Film - Mainstream
Wilderland Film Festival Eastgate Theatre and Arts Centre Auditorium Film - Other